Tech Info

Physical Interfaces

Gigabit Ethernet:

  • 1000Base-LX/LH (single-mode, duplex fiber, 1310nm, 10/20km), IEEE 802.3z
  • 1000Base-BX-D (single-mode, single fiber, Tx:1490nm Rx:1310nm, 10/20km), IEEE 802.3z
  • 1000Base-BX-U (single-mode, single fiber, Tx:1310nm Rx:1490nm, 10/20km), IEEE 802.3z

10 Gigabit Ethernet:

  • 10GBASE-LR (single-mode, duplex fiber, 1310nm, 10km), IEEE 802.3ae

40 Gigabit Ethernet:

  • 40GBASE-LR4 (single-mode, duplex fiber, Tx/Rx: 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 nm, 10km), IEEE 802.3ba

100 Gigabit Ethernet:

  • 100GBASE-LR4 (single-mode, duplex fiber), IEEE 802.3ba